?

Log in

[icon] From 1 bored kid to anothurrr.... - Keep your friends close...
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:krazy karla. sage eagle. xkwzt femme. eye candy. movie buff.

Current Music:let's get it on - marvin gaye
Security:
Subject:From 1 bored kid to anothurrr....
Time:09:21 am
Current Mood:geekygeeky
I AM: Bored..

I WANT: Car.

I HAVE: Exams next week

I WISH: you were here..

I HATE: not seeing you

I FEAR: paralysis and alzheimer's disease

I HEAR: keyboard clicking

I SEARCH: the web?!...

I WONDER: where you are

I REGRET: being 5 mins late everyday when there is a prelecture quiz

I LOVE: J

I ACHE: on my lower back and my heel is kinda chapping

I ALWAYS: frown

I AM NOT: doing what i expect to be done

I DANCE: to take the extra calories off

I SING: whenever possible

I CRY: cos there's something foreign in my eye

I AM NOT ALWAYS: bored though...

I WRITE: ambidextrously

I WIN: when i push myself to

I LOSE: most often than not

I CONFUSE: who and whom

I NEED: to see J

I SHOULD: be in class

YES or NO:
x. YOU KEEP A DIARY: yeah.. a "burn book"
x. YOU LIKE TO COOK: not
x.YOU HAVE A SECRET YOU HAVE NOT SHARED WITH ANYONE: yes
x.YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE: yes


DO YOU...?
HAVE A CRUSH: yes
WANT TO GET MARRIED: yes
GET MOTION SICKNESS: no
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: yes
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: i guess
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: yes, but not when i need to get out

CURRENT
HAIR COLOR: black
EYE COLOR: brown
BIRTHPLACE: makati

FAVORITE
NUMBER: 7,8,1
COLOR: blue
DAY: friday and saturday
MONTH: december
SONG: tender love
FOOD: twister fries
SEASON: spring
SPORT: taekwondo
DRINK: coke lite

PREFERENCES:
CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: cuddle
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
MILK, DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: dark
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: chocolate
-----------------------------

IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU...
CRIED? no
HELPED SOMEONE? i guess
BOUGHT SOMETHING? yes
GOTTEN SICK? no
GONE TO THE MOVIES? not
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? yes
SAID "I LOVE YOU"? yes
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: no
TALKED TO AN EX? no
MISSED AN EX? no
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? yes
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? not
MISSED SOMEONE? yes
HUGGED SOMEONE? not
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? nope
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? nope
----------------------------

Name 5 bands you listen to:
1. Maroon 5
2. Evanescence
3. Incubus
4. Audioslave
5. Spin Doctors

Name 7 things you hate:
1. not waking up on time
2. menstruation
3. rain on my shoes
4. mud on my shoes
5. ear wax
6. tight jeans
7. clingy people

Would you ever:
1. Eat a bug? yes
2. Bungee jump? yes
3. Hang glide? yes
4. Kill someone? hmm.. i'll think about it
5. Kiss someone of the same sex? cheeks maybe
6. Have sex with someone of the same sex? no
7. Parachute from a plane? yes
8. Walk on hot coals? no
9 Go out with someone for their looks? depends
10. For their reputation? depends
11. Be a vegetarian? no
12. Wear plaid with stripes? haha no
13. IM a stranger? maybe
14. Sing Karaoke? yes
15. Get drunk off your ass? yes
16. Shoplift? depends... Kleptomaniac
17. Run a red light? no
18. Star in a porn video? no
19. Dye your hair blue? ya
20. Be on Survivor? no
21. Wear makeup in public? yeah
22. Not wear makeup in public? yeah
23. Cheat on a test? yes
24. Make someone cry? yes
25. Date someone more than 10 years older than you? maybe
26. Stay up all night? yes


done
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] From 1 bored kid to anothurrr.... - Keep your friends close...
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:krazy karla. sage eagle. xkwzt femme. eye candy. movie buff.